1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Hệ thống này làm việc như th…

"Hệ thống này làm việc như thế nào?"

Translation:How does this system work?

September 13, 2016

4 Comments


Raphael_SyBo

Can you actually ask about how something, an object, works, using làm việc?

September 13, 2016

damo1089

Can it be also be a pseudo-system, as in the general daily grind of society?

April 22, 2017

TranQuocQu

"How to work this system?" Why not accept?

September 13, 2017

CBlondie

Because that is asking something different in English. Asking how does this work? Is asking how it functions. Asking how to work the system sounds lije you are asking how to scam the system or use it to unfair advantage

October 17, 2017
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.