1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Hệ thống này làm việc như th…

"Hệ thống này làm việc như thế nào?"

Translation:How does this system work?

September 13, 2016

5 Comments


Raphael_SyBo

Can you actually ask about how something, an object, works, using làm việc?


damo1089

Can it be also be a pseudo-system, as in the general daily grind of society?


TranQuocQu

"How to work this system?" Why not accept?


CBlondie

Because that is asking something different in English. Asking how does this work? Is asking how it functions. Asking how to work the system sounds lije you are asking how to scam the system or use it to unfair advantage

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.