"אני לא זוכר מה זה מקבילית."

Translation:I don't remember what a parallelogram is.

September 13, 2016

9 Comments


synp

צ״ל: אני לא זוכר מה זאת מקבילית

November 4, 2016

IngeborgHa14

Thanks, learnt a new abbreviation: צָרִיךְ לִהְיוֹת = צ״ל

September 26, 2018

Tom273734

How is צ״ל pronounced? "tsell"?

December 13, 2018

synp

This is one of the few cases of an initialism (rather than an acronym) in Hebrew. You just say the whole thing. Tzarich Lih'yot

December 13, 2018

dfawea

Had to look up the English version...

September 13, 2016

dorkami

Why does she not say the female form of the verb?

January 20, 2018

synp

Because she's reading the original sentence

January 20, 2018

Janis559500

I reported it

August 9, 2018

David-720

Strange

February 3, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.