"מתי אתה חושב שהיא תספר לךָ על הקושי שלה?"

Translation:When do you think that she will tell you about her difficulty?

September 13, 2016

3 Comments


CAA15

Difficulty here meaning problem?

September 13, 2016

AlmogL

Probably. It can also mean literally "difficulty, hardness (of something)", like: when do you thin she will tell you that X is difficult for her?

September 14, 2016

parchee

Couldn't this also mean 'its difficulty', meaning for example 'the difficulty of the exam'. Then the translation would be 'When do you think that she will tell you about its difficulty (the difficulty of the exam)?'

September 26, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.