1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Sự chú ý"

"Sự chú ý"

Translation:Attention

September 13, 2016

6 Comments


wordgeek416

chú ý 注意

Mandarin zhùyì; Cantonese zyu3ji3

September 13, 2016

Lechuza-chouette

What is "Sự"?

July 30, 2017

wordgeek416

sự (from 事) is used to form a noun.

chú ý = to pay attention

July 30, 2017

Lechuza-chouette

Thanks. I appreciate you pointing out the Chinese versions.

July 30, 2017

ALucyPhan

Sự = the, chú ý = attention => sự chú ý = The attention.

March 16, 2018

Minhpc

Tham gia câu lạc bộ của mình nhé Lucy. Mã câu lạc bộ 2JDEQ4

October 15, 2018
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.