"Sựchúý"

Translation:The attention

2 years ago

6 Comments


wordgeek416
wordgeek416

chú ý 注意

Mandarin zhùyì; Cantonese zyu3ji3

2 years ago

Lechuza-chouette
Lechuza-chouette

What is "Sự"?

1 year ago

wordgeek416
wordgeek416

sự (from 事) is used to form a noun.

chú ý = to pay attention

1 year ago

Lechuza-chouette
Lechuza-chouette

Thanks. I appreciate you pointing out the Chinese versions.

1 year ago

ALucyPham
ALucyPham

Sự = the, chú ý = attention => sự chú ý = The attention.

9 months ago

Minhpc
Minhpc

Tham gia câu lạc bộ của mình nhé Lucy. Mã câu lạc bộ 2JDEQ4

2 months ago
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.