1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Cho tôi xem ký ức của bạn."

"Cho tôi xem ức của bạn."

Translation:Show me your memory.

September 14, 2016

8 Comments


StewartMM

I'm with a lot of people here, what does this mean?


wordgeek416

ký ức 記憶

Mandarin jìyì; Cantonese gei3jik1


Badguy283

Kí ức cũng đúng chứ


JanetHoski1

How can you show a memory? Do you mean an intention? or a physical souvenir?


ComradeH

Reference to the psychi ability in many movies and media, I guess


mark555520

Give me your memory


v.ivanov

"Give me see" literally :)


Matt780998

"Let me see your memory."

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.