"A stage"

Translation:Μία σκηνή

September 14, 2016

5 Comments


gpbalis

ενα σταδιο is also correct and should be accepted for " a stage" This doesn't have to mean a stage in a theater. It could mean a stage in developement I reported it but it cost me a heart

September 14, 2016

jaye16
Mod

Yes, and thank you again. I've added it in as alternative along with "φαση" which it brought to mind.

September 14, 2016

DmM8ftao

I made a error in this answer, and the correction wasn't in Greek, but in English, "skini", which I wasn't expecting.

August 19, 2017

jaye16
Mod

The correct answer, as shown above, is Μία (Μια) σκηνή, ΜΙα (Μια) εξέδρα or Μία (Μια) φάση]. At one time we accepted "Greeklish" that is Greek using Latin letters (skini) but it is no longer accepted. The Duobot has an error.

August 19, 2017

DmM8ftao

Thank you for explaining, Jaye!

August 22, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.