Duolingo is the most popular way to learn languages in the world. Best of all, it's 100% free!

"La planko de nia kuirejo ne estas ebena."

Translation:The floor of our kitchen is not level.

0
1 year ago

5 Comments


Kliphph
Kliphph

11
Reply1 year ago

StultaSergalo

Tio dolorigas miajn okulojn.

3
Reply1 year ago

claire_resurgent

Kial?

Karema Pollando, kial? Kial tian domon? Fieron vian, ĉu?!

0
Reply1 year ago

Catheke

The meaning of this sentence is not clear to me. (English is not my mother language) When you say : "the floor is not level" does it mean that it's irregular or that it is the ground floor (versus first, second or third level)?

0
Reply5 months ago

jessie270297

It means that the floor is not flat, level, or even.

1
Reply4 months ago