1. Обсуждения
  2. >
  3. Раздел: Spanish
  4. >
  5. "У тебя была птица?"

"У тебя была птица?"

Перевод:¿Has tenido un pájaro?

September 14, 2016

6 комментариев


AndriyYa

El pajaro нельзя - почему???


Viktoryavitochka

Так и не поняла, почему un, а не el...


sergey139194

потому что после глагола Tener не используют определенный артикль .а используют только неопределенный и в единственном числе.Если во множественном то не нужен артикль ни какой)Ningun articulo)


Tim_Shakh

После tener обычно идут существительные без артикля.


Nanimo7

Right, but that happens with common nouns, where one can exclude the indefinite article when he/she wants it to be less concrete, and with a more general aspect. If you put it, then, the noun, the thing becomes more specific, it can specify the number ''or the noun itself''.

''¿tienes un pájaro? ¿O tienes dos?'' (here it specifies the number)

''¿tienes un lápiz? / ¿tienes lápiz?'' - Here even if both sentences mean the same, in the first one that article just makes the pencil to have more importance, since of all the items you can use to write you are specifying you want a pencil, not another thing.
The second one's intention is more vague, even if you are talking about a pencil, most of times it can be understood as wether you have something to write.

(Извините, но я не говорю по-русски).


Anno-Domini

Смотря какие существительные... Pájaro с артиклем.

Изучайте испанский всего по 5 минут в день. Абсолютно бесплатно.