1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "השופט נמצא בכף היד שלי."

"השופט נמצא בכף היד שלי."

Translation:The judge is in the palm of my hand.

September 14, 2016

10 Comments


Dov360473

He is a very small man.


joelnaqqar

Same question as Jessica. What does this mean? I also thought of corrupt as a possible answer...


NaftaliFri1

It means I control him, not explicitly corruption.


TeribleT

This is just another episode of Harvey Birdman, Attorney at Law, with lawyer Myron Reducto (and his raygun that shrinks everything to palm size).... nothing to worry about guys!


NoaZonis

שופט בכף היד, מעניין מעניין


joshuafrankl

כף היד = hand?


RachelGold14

כף היד = palm


meirzev

אני רוצה אותה בשביל עורך הדין שלי

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.