"השופט נמצא בכף היד שלי."

Translation:The judge is in the palm of my hand.

September 14, 2016

7 Comments


JessicaDellEra

Corrupt much?

November 26, 2016

NoaZonis

שופט בכף היד, מעניין מעניין

September 14, 2016

joshuafrankl

כף היד = hand?

December 28, 2016

RachelGold14

כף היד = palm

May 17, 2017

joelnaqqar

Same question as Jessica. What does this mean? I also thought of corrupt as a possible answer...

July 9, 2017

NaftaliFri1

It means I control him, not explicitly corruption.

July 10, 2017

joelnaqqar

Thanks!!

July 10, 2017
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.