1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Το αυγό σου."

"Το αυγό σου."

Translation:Your egg.

September 14, 2016

10 Comments


AnCatDubh

Is this word also used to mean ‘testicle’ the way it is in German, Russian, Hebrew...?


AnterDogan

Dude's asking the important questions!


Y2qoidBB

Wich one is correct? Αυγό, or αβγό?


Y2qoidBB

I like the Greek language. :)


americanu197

Is that how its pronounced? With that bridging sh sound?


G.Georgopoulos

The "σ" sound may vary from speaker to speaker.


Deybin95503

This dud is an experct. I am following you

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.