1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "היא מברכת אותו בהינדי."

"היא מברכת אותו בהינדי."

Translation:She blesses him in Hindi.

September 14, 2016

7 Comments


AnCatDubh

This could also mean ‘greets him’.


VivekRaman7

Also "She welcomes him in Hindi" but this is marked wrong.


MichaelSch634214

Should include greets, blesses, and congratulates


DL-Trolls

"Congratulates" not accepted here but is elsewhere in this curriculum.


TeribleT

He mevarechet oto be'hindi


VivekRaman7

Is this the only language that does not end in "ith" and is pronounced the same in Hebrew and the country of the language?


IreneLitGi

Isn't it Hindu?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.