"o"

Translation:ο

September 14, 2016

11 Comments


Harry456443

Here, there was no indication that the answer should be "o" instead of translating the masculine definite "the" :)


jaye16

Either should have been accepted but I can see where it would cause confusion so will request this be removed as an exercise. Thank you for the heads up.


PLLumsdaine

It’s not a bad exercise, it just needs to accept “the” as an alternate answer :-)


Abdykerim

how am I supposed to write όμικρον with an English keyboard? 0_o


jaye16

REad the Tips&Notes and See here for the Alphabet and forums: here


MaikoOno1

lol just type o XD


Henry900387

exactly right dude how do we do that


jaye16

How to add the Greek alphabet to your keyboard. here


ILDAGF

i dont know why "o" didnt work


jaye16

Sorry there is a problem with this exercise.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.