"I prefer writing to reading."

Translation:אני מעדיף כתיבה על קריאה.

September 14, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


CAA15

Could you also use the infinitive here? As in: אני מעדיף לכתוב על לקרוא?


CAA15

תודה, אתה עוזר גדול.


Devilset

I'm not completely sure it is right to say it like that, more correctly will be to say "I prefer writing over reading". native Hebrew speaker בהצלחה לכולם


TeribleT

Ani ma'adif ktiva al kri'a.


Davidinla

The hints do not "hint" at the correct translation for "to."


JoshuaPaulKrug

Why is the preposition על used?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.