"המתכנתים רק יוצרים באגים חדשים."

Translation:The programmers are only creating new bugs.

September 14, 2016

17 Comments


CAA15

That is... sadly accurate a lot of time.

September 14, 2016

JewishPolyglot

Yes, newer is not always better. Hence websites like oldversion.com

October 31, 2016

Snommelp

If they can convince you that it's not a bad thing, then it's not a bug, it's a feature.

:-P

December 24, 2016

ChayaDoppelt

Lol

May 24, 2018

tngraham

"The programmers are creating only new bugs" is also correct.

October 3, 2017

NonameSL

Developers = מתכנתים aswell

October 13, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Technically programmers are מתכנתים and developers are מפתחים.

October 14, 2016

nizdobs

What is the difference between a programmer and a developer? I use the terms interchangeably

June 14, 2017

joelnaqqar

A developer is definitely a programmer, but not all programmers are developers. The developer is the one creating the program for the first time, but then it takes any other programmer to be able to fix the bugs and keep the program running smoothly

July 12, 2017

joelnaqqar

Miftakhím? Pronounced exactly as the word keys??

July 11, 2017

newfield

Mefatkhim

August 3, 2017

joelnaqqar

תודה

August 3, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

Keys are maftekhot. (Singular = mafte'akh)

May 24, 2018

Eleanor194292
January 29, 2017

Helene96744

you can change the position of the words a little

February 18, 2017

newfield

Who had proposed this sentence?

August 3, 2017

ChayaDoppelt

I think "the programmers are just creating new books" sounds better

May 24, 2018
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.