"Do not wait for him to come to you!"

Translation:אל תחכי שהוא יבוא אליך!

September 15, 2016

8 Comments
This discussion is locked.


barusht

אל תחכה לו שיבוא אלייך


DL-Trolls

Trolls upstairs still not accepting this, my gever.


zion11dotcom

al tekhaqí sh-hu yavó eláikh (f) / elékha (m)


Home-To-Him

אַל תְּחַכִּי שֶׁהוּא יָבוֹא אֵלַיִךְ


VivekRaman7

Does בוא go with אל for pronouns and ל for things / places


shimkelevine

This can also be a singular masculine 'you'. How would you say that?


Petr515338

How is it with the double yud? אליך or אלייך?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.