"יש לי אמבטיה גדולה מאוד!"

Translation:I have a very big bath!

September 15, 2016

4 Comments


lulubeck

Bathroom is not accepted. So I guess you mean a big bathtub. ?? How would you say, "I like a very hot bath?"

September 15, 2016

NaftaliFri1

You are correct. Some people do use it to mean חדר אמבטיה, though. But not bathroom in the sense of a toilet.

אני אוהב אמבטיה חמה מאוד

September 15, 2016

Gabbai_Ronit

Bathtub is wrong apparently. Bath is what they want. But bathtub is more specific. Reported

February 1, 2019

ChickenRunner02

How do you pronounce אמבטיה?

February 8, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.