1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Αυτή τρώει το φρούτο."

"Αυτή τρώει το φρούτο."

Translation:She eats the fruit.

September 15, 2016

5 Comments


ChristosYg

the word ''τρώει'' doesnt sound very well


Thales.Oficial

it sounds like "τρώω" instead of "τρώει"


l_LOVE_CHlCKENS

Why isn't "she eats fruit" accepted? Sounds way less awkward than she eats the fruit.


olivia.leggio

does this mean one fruit or fruit as a collective noun?


jasonalcant

She eats the fruit. Think Snow White. Or Eve.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.