"Εμφανίζονται το βράδυ."

Μετάφραση:They appear at night.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

7 σχόλια


diamag

Μία βοήθεια. Πότε βάζουμε το "at" ;

πριν από 2 χρόνια

D_..
D_..
Mod

Σε πάρα πολλές περιπτώσεις!! Συνοδεύει τοπικούς προσδιορισμούς "Θα συναντηθούμε στο σχολείο" - "We will meet at the school", χρονικούς "στις 9"-"at 9 o'clock", "τη νύχτα"- "at night", "αυτή τη στιγμή" - "at the moment", αλλά υπάρχουν κι άλλες προθέσεις στα αγγλικά που έχουν τέτοιες λειτουργίες οπότε ανάλογα με τη φράση χρησιμοποιείται η κατάλληλη.

πριν από 2 χρόνια

kostas564712

Νομίζω ότι η σωστή μετάφραση είναι "εμφανίζονται νύχτα "

πριν από 1 χρόνο

spdl79
spdl79
Mod

"they appear in the evening" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

πριν από 10 μήνες

Dimitra956826
Dimitra956826
Mod

Noted. Thank you for your comment! ^.^

πριν από 10 μήνες

-c5IM
-c5IM

γιατί όχι "they present at night" ?

πριν από 2 μήνες

effie.kal
effie.kal
Mod

verb (used without object) Medicine/Medical. (of a fetus) to be visible at the cervix during labor: In a normal delivery, the baby’s head presents first. (of a medical condition) to be evident from the presence of certain symptoms: Depression often presents with disturbed sleep or appetite. (of a patient) to have a certain symptom or medical condition, especially as reported during a medical examination: A 22-year-old man presents with shortness of breath.

πριν από 2 μήνες
Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.