"Εμφανίζονται το βράδυ."

Μετάφραση:They appear at night.

September 15, 2016

7 σχόλια


diamag

Μία βοήθεια. Πότε βάζουμε το "at" ;

September 15, 2016

D_..
Mod

    Σε πάρα πολλές περιπτώσεις!! Συνοδεύει τοπικούς προσδιορισμούς "Θα συναντηθούμε στο σχολείο" - "We will meet at the school", χρονικούς "στις 9"-"at 9 o'clock", "τη νύχτα"- "at night", "αυτή τη στιγμή" - "at the moment", αλλά υπάρχουν κι άλλες προθέσεις στα αγγλικά που έχουν τέτοιες λειτουργίες οπότε ανάλογα με τη φράση χρησιμοποιείται η κατάλληλη.

    September 16, 2016

kostas564712

    Νομίζω ότι η σωστή μετάφραση είναι "εμφανίζονται νύχτα "

    November 30, 2016

spdl79
    Mod

    "they appear in the evening" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.

    December 13, 2017

Dimitra956826

    Noted. Thank you for your comment! ^.^

    December 16, 2017

-c5IM

    γιατί όχι "they present at night" ?

    August 16, 2018

effie.kal

    verb (used without object) Medicine/Medical. (of a fetus) to be visible at the cervix during labor: In a normal delivery, the baby’s head presents first. (of a medical condition) to be evident from the presence of certain symptoms: Depression often presents with disturbed sleep or appetite. (of a patient) to have a certain symptom or medical condition, especially as reported during a medical examination: A 22-year-old man presents with shortness of breath.

    August 22, 2018
    Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.