1. Φόρουμ
  2. >
  3. Θεμα: English
  4. >
  5. "Εμφανίζονται το βράδυ."

"Εμφανίζονται το βράδυ."

Μετάφραση:They appear at night.

September 15, 2016

7 σχόλια


diamag

Μία βοήθεια. Πότε βάζουμε το "at" ;


D_..

Σε πάρα πολλές περιπτώσεις!! Συνοδεύει τοπικούς προσδιορισμούς "Θα συναντηθούμε στο σχολείο" - "We will meet at the school", χρονικούς "στις 9"-"at 9 o'clock", "τη νύχτα"- "at night", "αυτή τη στιγμή" - "at the moment", αλλά υπάρχουν κι άλλες προθέσεις στα αγγλικά που έχουν τέτοιες λειτουργίες οπότε ανάλογα με τη φράση χρησιμοποιείται η κατάλληλη.


kostas564712

Νομίζω ότι η σωστή μετάφραση είναι "εμφανίζονται νύχτα "


spdl79
Mod
Plus

"they appear in the evening" is currently marked as incorrect, general strengthening on web.


Dimitra956826

Noted. Thank you for your comment! ^.^


-c5IM

γιατί όχι "they present at night" ?


effie.kal

verb (used without object) Medicine/Medical. (of a fetus) to be visible at the cervix during labor: In a normal delivery, the baby’s head presents first. (of a medical condition) to be evident from the presence of certain symptoms: Depression often presents with disturbed sleep or appetite. (of a patient) to have a certain symptom or medical condition, especially as reported during a medical examination: A 22-year-old man presents with shortness of breath.

Μάθε Αγγλικά αφιερώνοντας μόνο 5 λεπτά τη μέρα. Δωρεάν.