"Az új kínai piac nagyon nagy."

Translation:The new Chinese market is very large.

September 15, 2016

7 Comments


Elloughton

In modern English as used in everyday conversation, ''really large'' has the same meaning.

November 28, 2016

cosmo-pedant

Enormous, gigantic, colossal, behemoth, (no, it's not thesaurus time) etc. Please, not 45's huge or bigly! Very vast?

August 8, 2017

RobertoGro7

Humongous!

January 26, 2018

PylonRush

Not being a native English speaker, I cannot see why "large" is not usable instead of "big" here. Any comment is appreciated.

September 15, 2016

jsiehler

"Large" and "big" are both fine, they just didn't put both alternatives in most of the time. If you type the "wrong" one in and it isn't accepted, you can report it. Or you can just try to remember that (I think) they will almost always accept "big."

September 15, 2016

dqJacO

big = large. Report the mistake as "My answer should be accepted" so that they can fix it

October 17, 2016

ArtificialCyst

Remember it is a beta version of the course so there is a shitload of mistakes here.

November 6, 2017
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.