"זה הכיסא הנוח ביותר שאני מכיר!"

Translation:That is the most comfortable chair that I know.

September 16, 2016

8 Comments


lulubeck

Or some would say, "This is the most comfortable chair I know of," since you don't actually know a chair.

September 16, 2016

Hsn626796

Delicate english, nice. . !

I never notice these things..

What are these preposition usages called in grammar ?

July 17, 2018

5PFCBdoi

Are they same? If not when do you use each one?

הנוח ביותר או הכי נוח

July 5, 2017

radagastthebrown

They're the same.

March 10, 2018

Oliver800326

That chair is the most comfortable that I know wasn't accepted for some reason

March 2, 2017

NaftaliFri1

I would use "comfortable one that" but I guess it's a nuance.

Report it.

March 24, 2017

k0TN1

Because הנוח has ה

May 19, 2017

JarlNydahl

It says זה הכיסא and not הכיסאי הזה

January 8, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.