1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "זה הכיסא הנוח ביותר שאני מכי…

"זה הכיסא הנוח ביותר שאני מכיר!"

Translation:That is the most comfortable chair that I know.

September 16, 2016

8 Comments


lulubeck

Or some would say, "This is the most comfortable chair I know of," since you don't actually know a chair.


Hsn626796

Delicate english, nice. . !

I never notice these things..

What are these preposition usages called in grammar ?


5PFCBdoi

Are they same? If not when do you use each one?

הנוח ביותר או הכי נוח


Oliver800326

That chair is the most comfortable that I know wasn't accepted for some reason


NaftaliFri1

I would use "comfortable one that" but I guess it's a nuance.

Report it.


k0TN1

Because הנוח has ה


dorkami

Makir or makhir?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.