"What do they think?"

Translation:Τι νομίζουν αυτοί;

September 16, 2016

13 Comments


jurgen_maes

Τι νομίζουν; should be correct too.

October 8, 2016

NikosPainnessi

absolutely

August 26, 2018

uSCF10

βασικά η προσωπική αντωνυμία χρησιμοποιείται μόνο για έμφαση και όχι σε απλές προτάσεις όπως εδώ

October 2, 2018

JacobPast177

What's wrong with Τι σκέφτονται; ?

September 16, 2016

Lng52-._

That's what I would have used as well.

December 1, 2016

uSCF10

Τίποτα :))

October 2, 2018

Jon345104

Τι νομίζουν was marked wrong

September 29, 2018

Jon345104

Would τι αυτοί νομίζουν have the same meaning

November 18, 2017

jaye16
Mod

I'm afraid the word order is not correct.

November 18, 2017

Daria702360

It must be the same meaning

December 3, 2017

CoranceC
Plus

I had assumed that the pronoun was optional in this case, it seems I was mistaken.

August 25, 2018

BillDe
Plus

Why is the pronoun needed? (If it is.)

October 29, 2018

G.Georgopoulos
Mod

It's not ;)

October 30, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.