"הוא אוכל שמונֶה ביצים."

Translation:He is eating eight eggs.

September 16, 2016

10 Comments


SnakesAreAwesome

isn't that a little too much egg (get ready for a stomachache!)?

September 16, 2016

AnCatDubh

That’s for amateurs.

(From the cult film Charlie and a Half)

October 20, 2016

laveigop

they are small??

May 28, 2017

Menucha822726

I agree

May 22, 2019

AlexCarlsson

He loves the smell of sulfur in the morning

December 2, 2016

ChickenRunner02

Is egg femnine with a masculine looking plural, or is it masculine?

November 10, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Feminine. The plural is irregular.

November 10, 2016

ChickenRunner02

Thank you

November 11, 2016

Kubas2106

What about cholesterol?

October 31, 2018

GabrielEst556

So ביצים is one of those irregular; a femine noun, notwithstanding it has a masculine plural form, yeah, got it. I'd to know how to use the present continuous in hebrew. Someone help me plz!!!

April 7, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.