1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "הוא אוכל שמונֶה ביצים."

"הוא אוכל שמונֶה ביצים."

Translation:He is eating eight eggs.

September 16, 2016

12 Comments


SnakesAreAwesome

isn't that a little too much egg (get ready for a stomachache!)?


AnCatDubh

That’s for amateurs.

(From the cult film Charlie and a Half)


laveigop

they are small??


AlexCarlsson

He loves the smell of sulfur in the morning


ChickenRunner02

Is egg femnine with a masculine looking plural, or is it masculine?


NaftaliFri1

Feminine. The plural is irregular.


TaeunaAeolyn2106

What about cholesterol?


Ultra742

Should it be "He eats eight 3 eggs."?


danny912421

What? Where did you get the "3" part?


venator008

gaston? Michael Phelps?

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.