"The article the"

Translation:Το άρθρο η

9/16/2016, 1:47:57 PM

3 Comments


FedericaCoppy

why only Το άρθρο η is correct? what about Το άρθρο "o" ή "το"?

9/16/2016, 1:47:57 PM

jaye16
Mod

They will all be presented in time. Thanks for the input we appreciate it.

9/16/2016, 3:41:13 PM

katoklima

I used inverted commas round the second to: to distinguish it. It should be accepted surely, as it is correct and in any case is only a punctuation mark?

9/21/2017, 2:47:28 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.