"Γενικά πίνω καφέ με γάλα."

Translation:I generally drink coffee with milk.

September 16, 2016

6 Comments
This discussion is locked.


charnfield

but I think that generally and usually mean the same in English


Raftus

I agree. I got this one wrong, but reported it. In this particular sentence, 'usually' comes more to mind than 'generally, but I think you're right - they mean the same thing.


Vistonreve

"I usually drink coffe with milk"?


D_..

Usually=συνήθως.


Jamie36257

I though she said she drinks a large coffee.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.