"Γενικά πίνω καφέ με γάλα."

Translation:I generally drink coffee with milk.

September 16, 2016

7 Comments


charnfield

but I think that generally and usually mean the same in English

November 11, 2016

Raftus

I agree. I got this one wrong, but reported it. In this particular sentence, 'usually' comes more to mind than 'generally, but I think you're right - they mean the same thing.

January 13, 2017

Gareth1491

I answered "I normally drink coffee with milk" but was marked wrong. What do people think?

January 2, 2019

G.Georgopoulos
Mod

"Normally"="Κανονικά/Φυσιολογικά".

January 2, 2019

Vistonreve

"I usually drink coffe with milk"?

September 16, 2016

D_..
Mod

Usually=συνήθως.

September 16, 2016

Vistonreve

ok, thanks

September 16, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.