"Bạn phải bảo vệ cái đầu của mình."

Translation:You have to protect your head.

September 17, 2016

7 Comments


JamesTWils

Is "phai" different from "can" in any way?

February 16, 2017

TuHuynh573783

"Phải" mean "should"; "cần" mean "need"

June 18, 2017

wordgeek416

đầu 頭

Mandarin tóu; Cantonese tau4

September 17, 2016

TaylorBuser

Dau can be brain or head

February 26, 2017

TuHuynh573783

Đầu mean your entire head which include any part on it

June 18, 2017

ALucyPhan

"Đầu" is "head", brain is "não". A little to you.

April 3, 2018

Songve

A native speaker told me trái is "inside" , used for heart. Cái is an outside classifier used for the head. Helps me remember them.

August 4, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.