1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Vietnamese
  4. >
  5. "Bạn phải bảo vệ cái đầu của …

"Bạn phải bảo vệ cái đầu của mình."

Translation:You have to protect your head.

September 17, 2016

9 Comments


wordgeek416

đầu 頭

Mandarin tóu; Cantonese tau4


JamesTWils

Is "phai" different from "can" in any way?


jt5010

"Phải" mean "should"; "cần" mean "need"


RobertEddy

Wear your helmet!


TaylorBuser

Dau can be brain or head


jt5010

Đầu mean your entire head which include any part on it


ALucyPhan

"Đầu" is "head", brain is "não". A little to you.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.