"Tôi nên khám đâu?"

Translation:Where should I examine?

September 17, 2016

5 Comments

Sorted by top post

wordgeek416

khám 勘

Mandarin kan1; Cantonese ham3 (also ham1 to proofread/collate/amend)

September 17, 2016

LiKenun

Is it not from 檢 as in 檢查?

February 19, 2018

wordgeek416

檢 is read as kiểm in Vietnamese.

February 19, 2018

HotPotMartyr

Where should I check?

April 30, 2018

JeanPredie

Sorry, but this English sentence has 0 meaning. What on earth does it mean. There are far too many meaningless sentences and poor translations

September 9, 2019
Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.