"In the new version the design is different."

Translation:בגרסה החדשה העיצוב שונה.

September 17, 2016

6 Comments


ElieGodsi

I wish duolingo would make up its mind about the spelling of גירסה or גרסה. They are at the same time marked as correct or incorrect depending on the sentence? As far as I can make out both versions are OK.

March 6, 2018

Dov360473

Yes, I've noticed the same thing.

January 18, 2019

LSadun

Can you say אחר instead of שונה?

April 5, 2018

Dov360473

I think אחר means something closer to 'other', while שונה means something closer to 'different' or, in this case, 'differs'.

January 17, 2019

dani02il

תכן?????

September 17, 2016

NaftaliFri1

?

September 17, 2016
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.