1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hebrew
  4. >
  5. "What subject are you talking…

"What subject are you talking about?"

Translation:על איזה נושא אתם מדברים?

September 17, 2016

5 Comments


hizan11

Is it possible to say מה נושא אתם מדברים עליו?


AaronPhili10

I was marked wrong. I imagine people would understand but it wouldn't be technically correct- don't know why though. I guess it's about intention (about WHICH subject vs about WHAT subject)?


dani02il

?על איזה נושא אתה מדבר Come on guys!!! I understand is in BETA but...........


NaftaliFri1

You should use report functionality for these. You're cluttering the comment area and confusing future learners


dani02il

Ok. I now see "Report a Problem". I didn't know that is for this kind of reporting. Thanks and sorry. I will use it.

Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.