"Το άρθρο έχει πενήντα κοινοποιήσεις."

Translation:The article has fifty shares.

September 18, 2016

4 Comments


trezost

κοινοποίηση = notification

September 18, 2016

fotiosgaridis

notification = ειδοποίηση

κοινοποίηση = sharing

September 18, 2016

Mark958555

I went through several of these wondering why "common making" meant a share of stock. Then this one finally let me know what you meant by "share". (And I'll probably be able to remember the word now!)

May 6, 2017

D_..
Mod

Στη γλώσσα του facebook ίσως, όμως σημαίνει και κοινοποίηση.

September 23, 2016
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.