1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Το άρθρο έχει πενήντα κοινοπ…

"Το άρθρο έχει πενήντα κοινοποιήσεις."

Translation:The article has fifty shares.

September 18, 2016

8 Comments


trezost

κοινοποίηση = notification


fotiosgaridis

notification = ειδοποίηση

κοινοποίηση = sharing


Mark958555

I went through several of these wondering why "common making" meant a share of stock. Then this one finally let me know what you meant by "share". (And I'll probably be able to remember the word now!)


jasonArgonaut

Thanks for highlighting this, it will help me remember too! :)


D_..
Mod

    Στη γλώσσα του facebook ίσως, όμως σημαίνει και κοινοποίηση.


I.Schmidt1

    gibt es hier jemanden, der mir diesen Satz ins Deutsche übersetzen kann? geht es hier um Aktien oder ...


Jule1205

    Der Artikel wurde 50x geteilt (z.B. auf Facebook).


Jule1205

    There is no equivalent for share (meaning sharing articles on the Internet) as a noun in German as far as I know.

    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.