1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Thema: English
  4. >
  5. "I have a watch."

"I have a watch."

Übersetzung:Ich habe eine Uhr.

February 10, 2014

10 Kommentare


veronika.j4

armbanduhr ist doch auch korrekt??!!!


tuess

Ja. Hat funktioniert


Dieter580108

Eigentlich - Nein. Eine Armbanduhr ist " a wrist watch"


RenateRich

In meinem Wörterbuch ist watch mit Taschenuhr übersetzt


ManniTuh

Wäre eher "pocket watch"


wirresKind

Warum benutzt man manchmal "I have" und manchmal "I have got"? Ich dachte imner, "I have a watch" sei nicht richtig.


margusoja

A very good question. In English they mean roughly the same. But if you look at the grammar then you have to translate "I've got the tickets" as "ich habe die Eintrifftskarten bekommen". However the meaning in English is roughly the same as "ich habe die Eintrifftskarten".


Se110

A watch is called a watch, because you always watch it.

Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.