1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Hungarian
  4. >
  5. "The Hungarian workers are ve…

"The Hungarian workers are very thin!"

Translation:A magyar munkások nagyon soványak!

September 18, 2016

7 Comments


DeborahCornelius

A magyar munkások nagyon vékonyak. Doesn't 'vékony' also mean thin?


Hulk014

You are right. it can mean both.


Rebecca862823

..Said no one ever! :D


jantje78222

please feed them better


Nebelkrhe

Feed them paprikás


bgizel

This is not true, hungarian men are very fat!


Icuska33

Micsoda szöveg... Ki állítja ezeket össze? A "magyarok" "munkások" soványak, szegények".

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.