"האם החתולים נגדנו?"

Translation:Are the cats against us?

September 19, 2016

6 Comments


marcoiris1

כן, החתולים נגדנו!

June 3, 2018

Linda118050

It would help if the person speaking would actually speak as if he were asking a question instead of it sounding like he is making a statement. Thought האם was האמא.

May 3, 2017

PeninaAdat

What would this mean in context? Am I not understanding something, or is it just a silly sentence to practice the grammar/spelling/comprehension?

September 19, 2016

NaftaliFri1

Yes, pretty silly.

It's like asking if we're fighting the cats.

September 19, 2016

TeribleTeri

have you seen ginger cat vs paper army? it's not silly then!

English: https://youtu.be/ol1wxsN411k French with English subtitles (I think it's funnier subtitled): https://youtu.be/kMLhsbNg7WA tell me that cat isn't fighting? they are against us!

July 8, 2018

philipshiraz

Stop it you two! NOW!!!

May 5, 2019
Learn Hebrew in just 5 minutes a day. For free.