"No, please."

Translation:Όχι, παρακαλώ.

September 19, 2016

8 Comments


clgeros

I often type ο instead of ω or η instead of ι... or misplace ´... but it will still be considered "correct." Will it become more sensitive?

September 19, 2016

Mmaxpk

I assume it can be meant for speach, as ω-ο sound the same just like η-ι altough i know ω is mostly used at the end. Πάω εγώ έχω

June 7, 2017

subhumanfreak

Who says this?

December 25, 2017

troll1995

Anyone who wants to decline politely. ;)

December 25, 2017

Adamgoss3

how can i pass when i cant type the accent mark?

December 28, 2017

Dimitra956826

Are you using the Duolingo website or the app?

December 30, 2017

PoppyHalki

I don't have a greek keyboard

February 3, 2018

D_..
Mod

    Please check the sticky FAQs post here https://www.duolingo.com/comment/23799672.

    February 4, 2018
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.