"His face is beautiful."

Translation:Το πρόσωπο του είναι όμορφο.

September 20, 2016

4 Comments


Vassilis3

«πρόσωπό του» double accent because of «του» or the rule is changed?

September 20, 2016

troll1995

The rule applies, it's a small mistake in the sentence.

September 20, 2016

GianPaolo382731

The second accent on πρόσωπό shoud definitly be added, I think.

December 6, 2018

Dimitra956826

The original sentence can't be changed now, unfortunately, but the alternative with the second accent is also accepted. ^.^

December 7, 2018
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.