"His face is beautiful."

Translation:Το πρόσωπο του είναι όμορφο.

9/20/2016, 7:59:39 AM

4 Comments


Vassilis3

«πρόσωπό του» double accent because of «του» or the rule is changed?

9/20/2016, 7:59:39 AM

troll1995
Mod

The rule applies, it's a small mistake in the sentence.

9/20/2016, 12:36:39 PM

GianPaolo382731

The second accent on πρόσωπό shoud definitly be added, I think.

12/6/2018, 9:19:43 PM

Dimitra956826
Mod

The original sentence can't be changed now, unfortunately, but the alternative with the second accent is also accepted. ^.^

12/7/2018, 2:00:55 PM
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.