"Nie planowałem tego."

Translation:I did not plan this.

September 20, 2016

7 Comments


Mrs.Mop

Can duolingo accept the feminine version please. Otherwise i will practice rhe wrong form..

December 9, 2017

Jellei

It is accepted, both options are starred.

December 9, 2017

everlast1985

I did not plan this means: Nie zaplanowalem tego. And, I wasn't planning this means: Nie planowalem tego.

September 20, 2016

Jellei

Added versions with 'za', but I'm pretty sure that "I didn't plan this" and "Nie planowałem tego" are both very natural ways to say "Oooops, this was not planned..."

September 21, 2016

everlast1985

I agree. Then why Duolingo did not accept my 'I wasn't planning this' as a translation of 'Nie planowalem tego'?

September 21, 2016

Jellei

Oh right, forgot about it. Added as well.

September 21, 2016

everlast1985

Dzieki :)

September 21, 2016
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.