"A pineapple"

Translation:Α ανανάς

September 21, 2016

6 Comments


nicolaross9

Ένας ανανάς!

November 30, 2016

jeremyho93

where to get the ά on the greek keyboard?

September 21, 2016

jaye16

Press and hold the colon/semicolon (: ;) key (on the right of l ) then type the "a" and you'll get the accent. It's the same for all the vowels. ά, έ, ί,...οί, εί etc. It should work if not come back and we'll figure it out.

September 21, 2016

olinemariee

How do I write the S?

September 27, 2016

jaye16

If you are new you may need to access the Greek keyboard in your computer. It's easy here are some links: Click here Another way is to use English characters for the Greek. It's in the same link. e.g. a=a ν=n ς=s. But the whole word should be either all Greek or all English letters.

Read the link and bookmark it for later. Also, be sure to read the Tips&Notes on each page top left. Lot's of information there. Please ask if you need any help.

September 27, 2016

guillembb

This is quite confusing, looks like it's asking for the indefinite article or something.

March 26, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.