"Rób co chcesz."

Translation:Do what you want.

September 21, 2016

13 Comments


rafaelblucena

Which means you are doomed.

November 30, 2016

CelioFM

?!

May 25, 2017

Dario_Philip

He meant to say, when a woman says that phrase, it means trouble for you... lol

June 15, 2017

CelioFM

Thank you!

June 27, 2017

yf7rU0pd

.. bo pirat jest wolny! (Could that in any way be correct? ^^' )

September 15, 2017

Jellei

Correct, but without a specific context, a bit confusing...

September 16, 2017

yf7rU0pd

old internet stuff from years ago is the context ;) https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=IBH4g_ua5es or the Alestorm version: https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JiyEP02KNZw

September 16, 2017

Jellei

Oh gosh I remember it now :D Well, then it's a perfectly correct translation :) Granted, I'd go for plural myself, but that's not the original.

September 19, 2017

hwodzak

Do what you like = do what you want

March 10, 2018

Jellei

OK, added.

March 26, 2018

LICA98

can't it be "what you want to"

August 22, 2018

JoanieKatz

do what you wish---should also be acceptable

October 16, 2018

Jellei

OK, added.

January 10, 2019
Learn Polish in just 5 minutes a day. For free.