"Αυτός μαγειρεύει τέλεια."

Translation:He cooks perfectly.

September 22, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Niko402650

So "τέλεια" is both the adverb and the feminine adjective of "perfect"?


HastaLaVista83

Yes, like in "ωραίος, ωραία, ωραίο". The adverb is also "ωραία" like the feminine form.


GwenBretagne

I wrote "perfectly well" (English is not my mother tongue) it was accepted


GregoryLCh

That is not accepted now.


GregoryLCh

He cooks excellently

not accepted, reported.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.