"Állsz."

Translation:You stand.

September 22, 2016

6 Comments


Daoken

The terminarion or sufix "-ok" it's for "I" and "sz" for "You" right?


vvsey

Yes.

Állok. - I stand.
Állsz. - You (singular) stand.


KahjiDovej

Would this also translate to "You are standing."?


JoelEricso1

Yep. Those are the same thing, as far as Hungarian grammar is concerned.


Liggliluff

Is there any difference in the meaning of "you are standing" and "you stand"?


Boo498233

Very confusing word

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.