"Τι σημαίνει υποσυνείδητο;"

Translation:What does subconscious mean?

September 22, 2016

2 Comments


hhzhang

So I've come across several sentences like this now across multiple lessons, following the form "What does ____ mean?" I would suggest replacing these with new sentences where the meaning of the new word is actually used, since this current type of sentence doesn't provide any useful context, and any word could go into the blank.

September 22, 2016

JamesL629559

I am fine with the way it is cause I want to learn the words in Greek. I know what they mean. I do not want to learn philosophy here. I want to learn the language here.

December 24, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.