"The meat"

Übersetzung:Das Fleisch

February 11, 2014

9 Kommentare


Sophia20033

The meat = (Das Fleisch)

January 2, 2016

Thisiseyo

man verwechselt gerne meet mit meat :)

April 1, 2016

laachicaaaa

man hört es nicht richtig

March 18, 2016

der644927

Immer so viel Fleisch in Duolingo oder ?

November 4, 2019

der644927

Also bei mir ich weis nich wie es bei euch ist

November 4, 2019

hoffmant99

How would you say, "The meats have all gone bad." Bad meaning = they are rotten and unsafe for human consumption?

I ask this because I can't find the plural form of "Das Fleisch." wiktionary says none?!?!

https://en.m.wiktionary.org/wiki/Fleisch

June 18, 2016

MSieg

It is unusual rather strange to say in German the word "Fleisch" in plural. We rather say "the pieces" or "the steaks".

June 18, 2016

AlfredaMar1

Schreibe diesen Satz in Deutsch und es steht schon in Deutsch da....

January 28, 2019

64IlXe1e

Man kann es nicht verstehen

November 7, 2019
Lerne Englisch in nur 5 Minuten am Tag. Kostenlos.