"Δεν έχω πρόβλημα μαζί σου."

Translation:I have no problem with you.

September 24, 2016

14 Comments
This discussion is locked.


xO.Lx

Why μαζί and not με?


Daimon-Dave

I have the same question here. I've been searching for a while in the tips and notes, but haven't found a reference for these.

I also looked for it in the forum, but only found a couple of comments from Dimitra and Mizinamo here, and I'm still a bit confused about it:

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/22802107

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/24510076

If anybody can point us towards a reference to clarify this, it would be great :D

Cheers


mrtugg27

It could also be "I don't have a problem with you" right?


GretelIvette

I don' have problems with you should be accepted.


jaye16

It is singular so the plural isn't correct.


PVLSANS

Πως μεταφραζεται η φραση "I don't have any problem in common with you." στα ελληνικα;


Theo_Matrakas

[Εγώ δεν έχω/Δεν έχω] κανένα πρόβλημα με εσένα or [Εγώ δεν έχω/Δεν έχω] κανένα πρόβλημα [που να σχετίζεται/σχετικά] με εσένα


PVLSANS

Νομιζω οτι θελω να πω αλλο πραγμα. Με το λεξικο μεταφραζω "δεν εχω κοινο προβλημα με σενα.". Αν δεν καταλεβουν, λεω "δεν εχουμε κοινο προβλημα.". Καταλαβαινεις ο,τι θελω να πω;


GretelIvette

I can learn GREEK here with you but I KNOW English enogh to know that "I don't have problem with you" IS CORRECT. It gets me really upset that the system marks it as wrong.


jaye16

Sorry, but you need the indirect article with "problem". You can say "I have no problem with you." but "I don't have a problem with you."


GretelIvette

'enough', I ate the u


jaye16

No problem it happens.


Nalan632547

i do not have problem with you


D_..

i do not have problem with you

This is not a correct sentence as you need to say 'I do not have a problem with you'.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.