1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Δεν έχω πρόβλημα μαζί σου."

"Δεν έχω πρόβλημα μαζί σου."

Translation:I have no problem with you.

September 24, 2016

10 Comments


xO.Lx

Why μαζί and not με?


Daimon-Dave

I have the same question here. I've been searching for a while in the tips and notes, but haven't found a reference for these.

I also looked for it in the forum, but only found a couple of comments from Dimitra and Mizinamo here, and I'm still a bit confused about it:

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/22802107

https://forum.duolingo.com/comment/24510076

If anybody can point us towards a reference to clarify this, it would be great :D

Cheers


mrtugg27

It could also be "I don't have a problem with you" right?


PVLSANS

Πως μεταφραζεται η φραση "I don't have any problem in common with you." στα ελληνικα;


Theo_Matrakas

[Εγώ δεν έχω/Δεν έχω] κανένα πρόβλημα με εσένα or [Εγώ δεν έχω/Δεν έχω] κανένα πρόβλημα [που να σχετίζεται/σχετικά] με εσένα


PVLSANS

Νομιζω οτι θελω να πω αλλο πραγμα. Με το λεξικο μεταφραζω "δεν εχω κοινο προβλημα με σενα.". Αν δεν καταλεβουν, λεω "δεν εχουμε κοινο προβλημα.". Καταλαβαινεις ο,τι θελω να πω;


GretelIvette

I don' have problems with you should be accepted.


jaye16
Mod

It is singular so the plural isn't correct.


Nalan632547

i do not have problem with you


D_..
Mod

i do not have problem with you

This is not a correct sentence as you need to say 'I do not have a problem with you'.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.