"Ένας σκύλος είναι απαραίτητος."

Translation:A dog is necessary.

September 24, 2016

6 Comments


DavidOdell1

Μάλιστα!

September 24, 2016

Snommelp

Συμφωνώ

February 21, 2017

Daniel147471

Δίγλωσσος είναι απαραίτητος!

Duolingo is necessary!

June 22, 2018

N.Feddes

Could the people writing in Greek the discussion section please add an English translation to their comment? Helps the rest of us learn to give relevant commentary (in Greek) ;)

June 28, 2018

charnfield

Why not "ένα σκύλος"?

July 27, 2017

Snommelp

Σκύλος is grammatically masculine (as is pretty much anything that ends -ος), and so needs a masculine article.

July 27, 2017
Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.