1. Forum
  2. >
  3. Topic: Greek
  4. >
  5. "Ένας σκύλος είναι απαραίτητο…

"Ένας σκύλος είναι απαραίτητος."

Translation:A dog is necessary.

September 24, 2016

10 Comments


Daniel147471

Δίγλωσσος είναι απαραίτητος!

Duolingo is necessary!


N.Feddes

Could the people writing in Greek the discussion section please add an English translation to their comment? Helps the rest of us learn to give relevant commentary (in Greek) ;)


GabySchlalach

Am I the only one finding this lesson unusually difficult because of so many new words?


charnfield

Why not "ένα σκύλος"?


Snommelp

Σκύλος is grammatically masculine (as is pretty much anything that ends -ος), and so needs a masculine article.


JoePieweed

Βεβαίως! (of course!)

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.