"Thị lực của bạn tốt hay tệ?"

Translation:Is your eyesight good or bad?

September 24, 2016

5 Comments
This discussion is locked.


ethernal4

Am I hearing tễ? Sounds weird to me


ZhangKien

This particular narrator has a southern accent and in the southern accent some tones are a little different. The dấu ngã is more smooth and the dấu hỏi actually becomes identical to it. The dấu nặng becoomes similar to both of them but lower and shorter


qm1224

Tôi có cận thị nghiêm túc :(


_The_Undertaker_

No, that's incorrect. Do you mean: "I have a serious myopic"?. If that's correct, it should be this: "Tôi bị cận thị nghiêm trọng."


Minhpc

I am myopic too. It is 5 diop.

Learn Vietnamese in just 5 minutes a day. For free.