"mee"

Translation:μι

September 24, 2016

25 Comments


suzen90

Now we're just starting with practicing the Greek letters, it's really hard. But what does 'mee' mean?


HongNhiNhi

Nothing, it's just the name of the letter ''μ''


Zoe878297

I cant find the Greek keyboard in my settings


MauroSeima

Is this modern or classical Greek? Please, let me know. I'm interested in modern Greek.


a.l.e.s.s.i.aze

I can't find keyboard Greek in myy setingss


nadya784866

what does "mee" mean in English ?


jaye16
Mod

REad the other comments on this page.


Jillian272359

I dont have greek keyboard


jaye16
Mod

Read this page, it's explained It's already explained 8 times.


ClaireDugg7

I cant get a greek keyboard


jaye16
Mod

Read the other comments on this page.


Craig682238

I do not get what this is asking me to do i do not have greek


jaye16
Mod

Read the other comments on this page.

-


Deac373761

I cant write with Greek letters. My phone doesnt have the language to do it.


jaye16
Mod

The means to get the Greek alphabet on your phone is shown in 6 comments on this page. But you didn't read them. Please read the comments.

Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.