"Egy méh mászik a kicsi, sárga virágon."

Translation:A bee is crawling on the little, yellow flower.

September 24, 2016

7 Comments
This discussion is locked.


Bilegdembe

Beautiful sentence to picture in my head. Such a bright picture :)


Ksenia139960

Egy nagyon világos kép :)


MercedesWa51364

Would it be correct to say "Egy méh, a kicsi, sárga virágon mászik" ?


SusanBaldw2

Why not little instead of small?


Gabi327797

Agree - i said the same


DV-Mac

Why is the indefinite article required? I’m still confused.

Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.