"A gazdag arab politikusok ravaszak?"

Translation:Are rich Arab politicians sly?

September 25, 2016

4 Comments


RobertEddy

Don't understand why 'the' not allowed here in English to modify subject here. What is the inclusion/exclusion rule here for 'the'?

February 25, 2017

MatthewRam25643

Nice bit of racism. Who thought up this?

March 31, 2017

Krisbaudi

What's about Hungarian rich politicians?

April 25, 2017

[deactivated user]

    OK. The definite article is always used for the nouns in this way. However what if it was necessary in hungarian to indicate a specific group of rich arab politicians (english the)

    June 16, 2017
    Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.