"Az autó a rendezők és a színészek között halad."

Translation:The car is moving between the directors and actors.

September 25, 2016

6 Comments


SoggyDTheRealest

Did anybody else feel like she basically skips the "a" before rendezok? And in a couple of these sentences she skips the consonant in "vagytok" so it sounds like "vartok". I mean, maybe among fluent speakers this kind of thing is alright, but for the sake of learning, it would be nice if she at least enunciated.

September 25, 2016

Yulienne

I also have a feeling she skips this "a":/

May 17, 2017

FheWIYzE

Yes, no "a" to hear, before the rendezök! :-(

September 5, 2017

alec013

exactly, still no ''a'' before rendezök. Impossible to get this correct.

July 18, 2019

AndyDuoHungarian

Maybe it's changed, because I can hear it just fine.

August 19, 2019

MitjaSterman

Among should be accepted as translation for között. Reported

December 11, 2016
Learn Hungarian in just 5 minutes a day. For free.