"Εσύ βοηθάς."

Translation:You help.

September 25, 2016

4 Comments


pepeps

No umlaut? Should "οη" not be pronounced "i?"

September 25, 2016

Stergi3

It is not called umlaut in Greek, it does not modify the pronunciation of the letter as in German for instance. It is called διαλυτικά, diaeresis.

April 6, 2017

D_..
Mod

    There is no need for the diaeresis mark over η because οη is not a possible vowel combination like αι for example.

    September 25, 2016

pepeps

    Oy vey. Thanks!

    September 26, 2016
    Learn Greek in just 5 minutes a day. For free.